2018 Class 1-2 Area All-State Track Finishers, Day 2

2018 Class 1-2 Area All-State Track Finishers, Day 2

admin20 May 2018Last Update : Sunday 20 May 2018 - 1:12 AM

2018 Class 1-2 Area All-State Track Finishers, Day 2

Day 2 of the Class 1-2 State Track Meet is over. The area had six champions on Day 2 of the meet. See all of the champions and all-state finishers from the area below.

CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS OF THE CLASS 2 STATE MEET

CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS OF THE CLASS 2 STATE MEET

Class 2 Boys

100-meter dash
7th – Chris Comerford, Sarcoxie – 11.57

4×200-meter relay
6th – Crocker – 1:33.20

4×200-meter relay
2nd – Lockwood – 1:32.20

1600-meter run
4th – Keegan Black, Licking – 4:40.09
5th – Devin Middleton, Sarcoxie – 4:40.79
6th – Josh Pyatt, Plato – 4:40.85

4×100-meter relay
8th – Crocker – 46.18

400-meter dash
6th – Jeremiah Ellison, Sparta – 52.17
7th – Zachary Shetler, Dixon – 52.99

200-meter dash
5th – Luke Nentrup, Lockwood – 23.46

Long Jump
5th – Tanner Swearingin, Skyline – 20’10

Shot Put
4th – Ryan Holocker, Sarcoxie – 48’08.5
6th – Caleb Crawford, Skyline – 47’11.5
8th – Kaul Kleeman, Miller – 47’04.5

High Jump
4th – Brayden whiteside, Skyline – 6’03
5th – Noah Branham, Ash Grove – 6’01
8th – Ethyn Boorom, Crocker – 6’00

4×800 Relay
1st – College Heights – 10:10.03
2nd – Ash Grove – 10:10.72

100-meter hurdles
7th – Tiah Cupp, Sarcoxie – 16.62

100-meter dash
4th – Grace Culver, Hartville – 12.86

4×200-meter relay
6th – College Heights – 1:52.61

400-meter dash
1st – Madison Hicks, Crane – 58.37

200-meter dash
2nd – Grace Culver, Hartville – 26.50
5th – Madison Hicks, Crane – 26.76

3200-meter run
2nd – Alexis Workman, New Covenant – 12:07.03
7th – Grace Bishop, College Heights – 12:22.61

4×400-meter run
2nd – Cole Camp – 4:13.18
8th – College Heights – 4:25.75

High Jump
1st – Kelly Lewis, Licking – 5’04
2nd – Lainy Williams, Cole Camp – 5’03

Shot Put
7th – Layne Skiles, Purdy – 34’10

Triple Jump
3rd – Madison Hicks, Crane – 34’05.5
8th – Kelly Lewis, Licking – 32’07.5

100-meter dash
4th – Lane Wilson, Thomas Jefferson – 11.42
8th – Landon Dull, Lakeland – 11.75

1600-meter run
1st – Evan Smith, Chadwick – 4:32.29
3rd – Easton Sabala, Hermitage – 4:35.51
6th – Chase Ratliff, Weaubleau – 4:38.32

4×100-meter relay
3rd – Lockwood – 45.74

400-meter dash
8th – Logan Sparkman, Lockwood – 54.76

800-meter run
3rd – Evan Smith, Chadwick – 2:02.28
5th – Sean Lowry, Wheaton – 2:02.96
6th – Easton Sabala, Hermitage – 2:04.25
7th – Tyler Stebbins, Liberal – 2:04.46

4×400-meter run
1st – School of the Ozarks – 3:32.84
2nd – Lockwood – 3:33.97

Triple Jump
6th – Gideon Martin, S of O – 40’03.75
7th – Daunte Stafford, Greenfield – 40’01.5
8th – Gage Burns, Greenfield – 39’09.5

Javelin
6th – William Hale, Jasper – 158’10

Discus
1st – Keith Johnson, Liberal – 150’03
5th – William Hale, Jasper – 144’02

100-meter Hurdles
6th – Mary Beth Porter, S of O – 17.19
7th – Paige Donnohue, Appleton City – 17.24

100-meter dash
3rd – Aleah Asare, Wheatland – 12.85
6th – Rachel Lacey, Wheaton – 13.10
8th – Danielle Wilson, Greenwood – 13.28

400-meter dash
4th – Danielle Wilson, Greenwood – 60.85
6th – Melanie Hubbs, Stoutland – 61.51

300-meter hurdles
6th – Paige Donnohue, Appleton City – 48.73

200-meter dash
6th – Danielle Wilson, Greenwood – 27.08

3200-meter run
5th – Cailee Lake, Liberal – 12:44.08

4×400-meter relay
6th – School of the Ozarks – 4:20.26

Pole Vault
6th – Jade Morris, Hermitage – 8’06

Discus
3rd – Abigayle Vogel, Appleton City – 125’04

Long Jump
3rd – Andrea Yount, Bakersfield – 16’07.25
5th – Danielle Wilson, Greenwood – 16’02.75

Javelin
5th – Abigayle Vogel, Appleton City – 113’05

People-Tag: Alexis Workman, Andrea Yount, Ash Grove, Brayden Whiteside, Caleb Crawford, Chase Ratliff, Chris Comerford, Danielle Wilson, Devin Middleton, Evan Smith, Gideon Martin, Grace Culver, Jade Morris, Jeremiah Ellison, Josh Pyatt, Keith Johnson, Kelly Lewis, Landon Dull, Lane Wilson, Logan Sparkman, Luke Nentrup, Mary Beth Porter, Melanie Hubbs, Noah Branham, Paige Donnohue, Rachel Lacey, Ryan Holocker, Sean Lowry, Thomas Jefferson, Tyler Stebbins, William Hale, Zachary Shetler

Short Link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


Comments Rules :

You can edit this text from "LightMag Panel" to match the comments rules on your site

Type a small note about the comments posted on your site (you can hide this note from comments settings)